Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7905,462
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8444,874
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8394,872
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5494,691
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,97311,169
AzulArgentina 18,24511,338
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8636,129
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4065,845
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,5445,310
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4865,273
AmberleyAustralia 9,6886,020
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6882,913
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6272,876
AimoresBrazil 15,6249,709
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,8059,200
AltamiraBrazil 14,5299,028
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,1419,409
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,13910,029
ApodiBrazil 14,1268,778
AracajuBrazil 14,5909,067
AracuaiBrazil 15,4389,593
AragarcasBrazil 15,8499,849
AraxaBrazil 15,9609,918
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,3548,920
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1795,082
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1805,083
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0493,759
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2095,723
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3873,348
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8915,525
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0225,606
AbecheChad 8,5055,285
AntofagastaChile 17,16710,668
AricaChile 16,60110,316
AltaiChina 1,333828
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4748,994
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4098,954
AraucaColombia 13,7828,564
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3827,695
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4287,723
AzuaDominican Republic 12,5127,775
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4854,030
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4023,978
AswanEgypt 6,8234,240
AsyutEgypt 6,7194,175
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8928,011
AsmaraEritrea 7,0714,394
AssabEritrea 6,9804,337
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,6034,725
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0934,408
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,6367,852
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0436,241
AccraGhana 10,7056,652
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0813,779
AthensGreece 6,4273,994
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4444,004
AasiaatGreenland 6,8204,238
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9064,292
AputiteqGreenland 6,5834,091
AkureyriIceland 6,4113,984
AgraIndia 3,4092,119
AhmedabadIndia 4,1012,548
AkolaIndia 4,0582,522
AllahabadIndia 3,3542,084
AmritsarIndia 3,2342,010
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2293,871
AbadanIran 5,2173,242
ArakIran 4,8463,011
AlbengaItaly 6,9714,332
AlgheroItaly 7,2234,488
AmendolaItaly 6,6954,161
AnconaItaly 6,6814,151
ArezzoItaly 6,7944,222
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9986,834
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9506,804
AbashiriJapan 2,9451,830
AburatsuJapan 2,8631,779
AikawaJapan 2,8371,763
AjiroJapan 3,1011,927
AkitaJapan 2,8651,781
AkuneJapan 2,7511,710
AomoriJapan 2,8501,771
AsahikawaJapan 2,8171,751
AsosanJapan 2,7331,698
AmmanJordan 5,9943,725
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3191,441
AinaziLatvia 5,1673,211
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0895,648
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9635,570
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4895,896
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7865,460
AtarMauritania 10,2346,359
AgalegaMauritius 8,1715,078
AcapulcoMexico 12,2807,631
AayanbulagMongolia 639397
AltaiMongolia 786488
ArvaikheerMongolia 384239
AgadirMorocco 9,1395,679
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5344,061
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1347,540
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9787,443
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8447,360
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7167,281
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1207,532
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6907,264
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1938,198
AgadezNiger 9,1675,696
AsuncionParaguay 17,02910,582
ArequipaPeru 16,38610,182
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,6742,283
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5259,026
AradRomania 6,0243,743
AjanRussia 2,2941,425
AldanRussia 1,6551,028
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0482,516
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,1921,362
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,5691,596
AnadyrRussia 4,4012,735
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1282,565
ArmavirRussia 4,7972,981
AstrakhanRussia 4,2582,646
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6006,587
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9354,931
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9564,944
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9264,925
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1615,071
Abu HamedSudan 7,1364,434
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,6284,740
AqiqSudan 6,8844,278
ArbaatSudan 6,8454,254
AromaSudan 7,2274,491
AtbaraSudan 7,2354,496
Abu KamalSyria 5,4673,397
AleppoSyria 5,6143,489
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9312,443
AtakpameTogo 10,4456,491
AdanaTurkey 5,6953,539
AfyonTurkey 5,9093,672
AnkaraTurkey 5,6673,522
AntalyaTurkey 6,0243,743
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9872,477
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5104,045
AberporthUk 7,0134,358
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9664,329
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3063,297
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2013,232
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2013,232
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2143,240
ArtigasUruguay 17,48610,866
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6756,634
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2565,752
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3185,169
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Ada, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8586,126
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7616,687
Akron, OhUsa 9,9996,214
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9106,158
Albany, GaUsa 10,9626,812
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8226,104
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5495,934
Albion, NeUsa 9,6355,987
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1366,298
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4215,854
Algona, IaUsa 9,6085,971
Alice, TxUsa 11,1346,919
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0556,248
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5135,912
Alma, MiUsa 9,7376,051
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5235,918
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7166,659
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2636,378
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9056,155
Amite, LaUsa 11,0076,840
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0363,751
Anderson, InUsa 10,0576,250
Anderson, ScUsa 10,6416,612
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8986,151
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8586,126
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2734,519
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2006,960
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5367,168
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5976,585
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2235,731
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3945,216
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9586,188
Athens, GaUsa 10,7546,683
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7766,696
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1896,332
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5562,831
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8936,148
Augusta, GaUsa 10,8316,731
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7355,428
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8126,098
Austin, TxUsa 10,8966,771
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2422,015
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7861,731
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4988,388
AdenYemen 6,8364,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -