Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4852,166
BustAfghanistan 3,9652,464
BatnaAlgeria 7,7294,803
BecharAlgeria 8,6095,350
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7294,803
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7215,419
BiskraAlgeria 7,8424,873
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3275,175
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,26911,353
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,10311,250
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,10611,251
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,76011,036
ByrdAntarctica 16,15610,040
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,54411,524
BarilocheArgentina 19,12511,884
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,97811,172
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,6305,984
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,6856,018
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6054,726
BrestBelarus 5,5133,426
BrusselsBelgium 6,6734,147
Belize CityBelize 12,4917,762
BeninBenin 10,4616,501
BohiconBenin 10,4146,471
BermudaBermuda 10,9306,792
BageBrazil 17,44910,843
BambuiBrazil 15,9509,912
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9449,908
BarbalhaBrazil 14,3698,929
BarcelosBrazil 14,5829,061
BarraBrazil 14,9399,283
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,4849,000
BarreirasBrazil 15,1379,406
BelémBrazil 14,2058,827
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8319,838
BelterraBrazil 14,5619,048
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,7919,191
Bom JesusBrazil 17,00410,566
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,1659,424
BrasiliaBrazil 15,6419,719
BrevesBrazil 14,3078,890
BurgasBulgaria 5,8673,646
BurundiBurundi 9,3265,795
BatouriCameroon 9,7576,063
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1985,716
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1785,082
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2804,524
Banff, AbCanada 8,2035,097
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3705,823
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6335,365
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3755,204
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7105,413
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9894,965
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4725,886
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4464,627
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7495,436
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6435,371
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0384,374
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7864,838
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8526,122
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5434,687
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6154,110
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4605,879
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6585,380
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,64112,205
BeijingChina 1,285798
BarranquillaColombia 13,3658,305
Benito SalasColombia 14,2448,852
BogotáColombia 14,0538,733
BrnoCzech Republic 6,1063,794
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0145,601
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6766,013
BaniDominican Republic 12,5367,790
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5477,797
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4797,755
BahariyaEgypt 6,7734,209
Beni SuefEgypt 6,5594,076
BiarritzFrance 7,5634,700
BordeauxFrance 7,4064,602
BrestFrance 7,3054,540
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2627,619
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2607,618
BitamGabon 10,1676,318
BanjulGambia 11,0936,893
BerlinGermany 6,0783,777
BrockenGermany 6,2693,895
BokeGuinea 11,2146,968
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,1776,945
BudapestHungary 6,0783,777
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0713,773
BangaloreIndia 4,7752,967
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6512,890
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6612,275
BikanerIndia 3,6332,258
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6773,528
BabolsarIran 4,4622,773
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8623,021
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6482,888
Bandar LengehIran 5,0273,124
BirjandIran 4,2422,636
BushehrIran 5,1323,189
BaghdadIraq 5,3083,298
BasraIraq 5,2373,254
BelmulletIreland 7,0864,403
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0884,405
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6584,137
BergamoItaly 6,7584,199
BolognaItaly 6,7484,193
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6054,105
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8274,242
BrindisiItaly 6,6164,111
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6766,634
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8606,748
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3101,436
BeirutLebanon 5,9003,666
BenghaziLibya 7,0974,410
BirzaiLithuania 5,2293,249
BitolaMacedonia 6,3673,957
BlantyreMalawi 10,0006,214
BvumbweMalawi 10,0146,223
BintuluMalaysia 5,1263,186
BamakoMali 10,6256,603
Bko-SMali 10,6306,606
BougounMali 10,6996,649
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7206,040
BaitagMongolia 1,138707
BaruuhturuunMongolia 849528
BayandelgerMongolia 592368
BayankhongorMongolia 509316
Bayan-OvooMongolia 464289
BulganMongolia 185115
BhamawMyanmar 2,8481,770
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2297,599
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0067,460
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1738,186
BilmaNiger 8,6785,392
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6255,981
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7392,945
BergenNorway 5,9493,697
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9493,697
BjornoyaNorway 4,7442,948
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1773,217
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3533,326
BadinPakistan 4,2032,612
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4762,160
BalakotPakistan 3,1271,943
BarkhanPakistan 3,7182,311
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5558,423
BascoPhilippines 3,4672,155
BialystokPoland 5,4863,409
BejaPortugal 8,3705,201
BragancaPortugal 7,9824,960
BistritaRomania 5,7613,580
BucharestRomania 5,8293,622
BajkitRussia 1,541958
BarabinskRussia 2,0091,248
BarnaulRussia 1,6421,021
BerezovoRussia 2,9461,831
BiserRussia 3,2081,993
BlagovescenskRussia 1,546960
BogdarinRussia 803499
BogucanyRussia 1,194742
BomnakRussia 1,6851,047
BorRussia 1,7271,073
BorzjaRussia 769478
BratskRussia 869540
BelgradeSerbia 6,1683,833
BoSierra Leone 11,2887,015
BontheSierra Leone 11,3737,067
BratislavaSlovakia 6,1453,819
BerberaSomalia 7,0374,373
BusanSouth Korea 2,4241,507
BadajozSpain 8,2385,119
BarcelonaSpain 7,5384,684
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7694,828
BabanusaSudan 8,2045,098
BaselSwitzerland 6,7404,188
BernSwitzerland 6,7914,220
BangkokThailand 3,9452,452
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9242,438
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5792,224
BizerteTunisia 7,3924,593
BalikesirTurkey 6,0303,747
BursaTurkey 5,9143,675
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7102,306
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8874,280
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8864,279
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8854,279
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8484,255
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9894,343
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9024,289
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6315,985
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6836,638
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2156,348
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1763,216
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1773,217
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6596,623
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0266,851
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7916,084
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3496,431
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9026,153
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0986,896
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7526,060
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2545,751
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5323,438
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6826,016
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5993,480
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0073,733
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6556,000
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9635,570
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8806,139
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7566,684
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4685,884
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0645,633
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4156,472
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8386,735
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1675,075
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0616,873
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0396,239
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9236,788
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9375,554
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6106,593
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0286,231
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8616,128
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4705,885
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3886,455
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0966,274
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9436,800
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9986,213
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5416,550
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4856,515
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7636,067
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7266,044
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6956,025
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8776,759
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3737,067
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0616,252
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1186,288
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2206,351
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,9996,213
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7906,084
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9516,805
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4366,485
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8996,152
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6315,985
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8305,487
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3082,055
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3898,320
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4418,352
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7996,710
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8106,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -