Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7582,335
ChlefAlgeria 7,9964,969
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6684,765
CeresArgentina 17,66810,979
ChamicalArgentina 17,85411,094
ChepesArgentina 17,96511,164
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,41912,067
ConcordiaArgentina 17,64510,965
CórdobaArgentina 17,89511,120
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,90311,125
CorrientesArgentina 17,29610,748
CairnsAustralia 8,2975,156
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,2906,394
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2415,121
CedunaAustralia 9,4205,853
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2785,765
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,4565,255
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7716,072
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,8874,901
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,9696,195
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1695,698
ChittagongBangladesh 3,2101,995
CharnocksBarbados 12,9788,064
CotonouBenin 10,4616,501
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7519,788
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0009,943
CabroboBrazil 14,4879,002
CaceresBrazil 16,0749,989
CaetiteBrazil 15,1999,445
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1728,807
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,41410,200
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,67010,359
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,18510,058
Campos SalesBrazil 14,3958,945
CanavieirasBrazil 15,1479,412
CaparaoBrazil 15,7669,797
CapinopolisBrazil 16,0079,947
CaratingaBrazil 15,7179,767
CaravelasBrazil 15,3569,542
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,2799,495
CarolinaBrazil 14,7699,178
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,62010,328
CataguasesBrazil 15,8959,877
CatalaoBrazil 15,8789,867
CatanduvaBrazil 16,21610,077
CaxiasBrazil 14,3308,905
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,09210,621
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9968,697
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9449,908
ChapecoBrazil 16,97710,550
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,6289,711
CipoBrazil 14,6899,128
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,9419,284
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7199,768
CordeiroBrazil 15,9349,902
CorrentinaBrazil 15,2559,479
CorumbaBrazil 16,38610,182
CoximBrazil 16,22110,080
CrateusBrazil 14,2298,842
CuiabaBrazil 15,9679,922
CuritibaBrazil 16,64010,340
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2595,132
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6444,129
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1214,425
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9494,318
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7774,833
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1583,827
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4945,278
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0405,617
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2165,727
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3835,831
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3775,827
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9394,933
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3185,791
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4474,628
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5805,331
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5845,334
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9054,912
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3003,915
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7314,183
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0334,992
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1535,688
Comox, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9174,298
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4114,605
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2385,119
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3525,190
ChicoChile 19,70612,246
ChillanChile 18,63611,580
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,66411,598
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,60210,938
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,64012,205
Curico-General FreireChile 18,44811,464
ChangchunChina 1,575979
ChangduChina 2,1121,313
ChangshaChina 2,3701,473
ChengduChina 2,0331,263
ChongqingChina 2,1591,342
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6928,508
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4984,038
CamagueyCuba 12,1867,573
CasablancaCuba 11,9567,430
ChebCzech Republic 6,2903,909
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9103,673
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3827,694
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,4677,747
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4427,732
CanarEcuador 14,8389,220
CairoEgypt 6,4594,014
CaenFrance 7,0464,379
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1154,422
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,6838,503
CocobeachGabon 10,3956,460
CologneGermany 6,5234,054
ChiosGreece 6,2363,875
CorfuGreece 6,5644,079
ConakryGuinea 11,2626,998
CatacamasHonduras 12,8217,967
CholutecaHonduras 12,9748,062
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6462,887
CherrapunjiIndia 2,9111,809
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,9111,809
ChahbaharIran 4,7122,928
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0844,402
ClonesIreland 6,9664,329
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0224,364
CorkIreland 7,2134,482
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2174,485
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2834,526
CameriItaly 6,8284,243
CampobassoItaly 6,7604,201
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1904,468
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2664,515
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2814,525
Cape MeleItaly 6,9754,334
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8344,246
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0384,374
CerviaItaly 6,7104,170
CiampinoItaly 6,8714,269
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8084,231
Cisa PassItaly 6,8334,246
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9004,288
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5524,071
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0934,408
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7944,222
ChibaJapan 3,1321,946
ChichibuJapan 3,0331,885
ChichijimaJapan 3,9282,441
ChoshiJapan 3,1761,973
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8293,622
ChilekaMalawi 10,0006,214
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9426,178
ChitipaMalawi 9,5965,963
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8206,724
ComitanMexico 12,5497,798
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2803,903
ChoibalsanMongolia 632392
ChoirMongolia 318198
CasablancaMorocco 8,7485,436
ChindeMozambique 10,1556,310
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0402,511
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2267,597
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1397,544
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9417,420
CondegaNicaragua 12,9828,067
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5912,853
ChejuNorth Korea 2,4061,495
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,1241,320
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,2701,411
ChhorPakistan 4,0702,529
ChitralPakistan 3,1291,944
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,92210,515
ConcepcionParaguay 16,83310,460
CajamarcaPeru 15,3509,538
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2519,477
ChiclayoPeru 15,2989,506
ChimbotePeru 15,5719,676
CuzcoPeru 16,0769,990
CzestochowaPoland 5,8593,641
CoimbraPortugal 8,2095,101
CalafatRomania 6,0663,769
CeahlauRomania 5,6783,529
ClujRomania 5,8443,631
ConstantaRomania 5,6803,530
CraiovaRomania 5,9843,719
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2031,990
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8071,744
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2452,017
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4362,757
Cape UelenRussia 4,9163,055
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,4311,511
CaraRussia 1,204748
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3362,073
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7482,329
ChitaRussia 619385
Cita/ KadalaRussia 631392
CokurdahRussia 3,2382,012
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,530951
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6097,835
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,8021,120
CaceresSpain 8,1615,071
CadizSpain 8,4125,228
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0695,014
CordobaSpain 8,2185,107
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2793,280
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6992,299
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0542,519
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4122,120
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2672,030
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9822,474
ChumphonThailand 4,3192,684
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0973,789
CorumTurkey 5,4863,409
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5172,185
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4362,135
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0164,360
CernovcyUkraine 5,6003,480
ChernigovUkraine 5,0963,166
CarrascoUruguay 17,86811,104
ColoniaUruguay 17,92911,141
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5537,800
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3446,428
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2376,361
Camden, ScUsa 10,7696,692
Canton, NyUsa 9,5725,948
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5495,934
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6536,620
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3495,810
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0836,266
Casper, WyUsa 9,3215,792
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3485,187
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1286,294
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,5606,562
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6265,982
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9046,776
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8986,772
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2806,388
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6346,608
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3266,417
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4225,855
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6146,596
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5725,948
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6836,017
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6996,648
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8576,125
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5535,936
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8396,114
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8156,099
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0615,630
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9866,205
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4595,878
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1776,324
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1676,318
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1336,297
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8066,093
Clark, SdUsa 9,3145,788
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6416,613
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3756,447
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0946,272
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9406,177
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7846,080
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8203,617
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8486,120
College Park, MdUsa 10,2376,361
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8006,090
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0956,273
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7736,695
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1406,301
Columbus, InUsa 10,1676,318
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2386,362
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0896,269
Conception, MoUsa 9,9146,160
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9056,155
Conway, ArUsa 10,5146,534
Conway, ScUsa 10,7826,700
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7946,086
Corning, ArUsa 10,4236,477
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6836,017
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1716,942
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7346,670
Cortland, NyUsa 9,8376,113
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5705,325
Covington, LaUsa 10,9876,827
Covington, TnUsa 10,4406,488
Crete, NeUsa 9,7646,068
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0145,602
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5822,226
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5822,226
CaracasVenezuela 13,3728,310
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5898,444
CoroVenezuela 13,2938,261
ChipataZambia 9,9766,199
ChomaZambia 10,6356,608
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5476,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -