Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4575,256
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0064,975
DavisAntarctica 13,2698,246
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7344,806
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2444,502
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8434,252
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,9576,187
DhakaBangladesh 3,1261,943
D’UccleBelgium 6,6734,147
DiamantinaBrazil 15,6549,728
DiamantinoBrazil 15,8589,854
DouradosBrazil 16,60310,317
DoualaCameroon 10,1336,297
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8805,518
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6205,357
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9895,586
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9404,313
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1395,679
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8895,524
DuianChina 1,545960
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4654,017
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,0764,397
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3937,701
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,5297,786
DabaaEgypt 6,6034,103
DakhlaEgypt 6,9844,340
DijonFrance 6,8994,287
DresdenGermany 6,1413,816
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5163,428
DebrecenHungary 5,9213,679
DalatangiIceland 6,3083,920
DaltonganjIndia 3,3672,092
DarbhangaIndia 3,0711,909
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5701,597
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5651,594
DumkaIndia 3,1951,986
DwarkaIndia 4,3862,725
DezfulIran 5,0713,151
DublinIreland 6,9864,341
DecimomannuItaly 7,2814,524
DobbiacoItaly 6,5344,060
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,9296,792
Deir-AllaJordan 6,0043,731
DagorettiKenya 8,6275,361
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1383,193
DedzaMalawi 9,9286,169
DalanzadgadMongolia 606377
DashbalbarMongolia 609378
DaweiMyanmar 3,9382,447
De BiltNetherlands 6,5354,061
De KooyNetherlands 6,4954,036
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4934,035
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0527,489
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1167,529
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2307,600
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8903,660
DalbandinPakistan 4,1642,587
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4862,167
DirPakistan 3,1731,972
DroshPakistan 3,1521,959
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8742,407
DohaQatar 5,3583,330
DorohoiRomania 5,5943,476
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0041,867
DudinkaRussia 2,5171,564
DzardzanRussia 2,4121,499
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3823,344
DakarSenegal 11,0306,854
DaruSierra Leone 11,2256,975
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4887,139
DamazinSudan 7,6884,777
DongolaSudan 7,3724,581
DamascusSyria 5,8553,638
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,8543,638
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4613,394
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1731,972
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9445,558
DjerbaTunisia 7,6174,733
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2883,286
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6184,113
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8464,254
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0123,115
DonetskUkraine 4,8583,019
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0883,162
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6836,638
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3386,424
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6436,614
Danville, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7266,666
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4655,260
David City, NeUsa 9,7346,049
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0926,271
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6015,345
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0486,866
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6205,978
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0186,225
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9066,777
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0886,269
Delphine, InUsa 9,9356,174
Denton, MdUsa 10,2376,361
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6966,025
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7746,074
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5115,910
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1625,693
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8386,113
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4716,507
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9055,534
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7846,080
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0416,240
Dover, DeUsa 10,2376,361
Dover, TnUsa 10,4716,507
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7066,653
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7306,046
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2235,731
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2376,361
Durham, NhUsa 9,7906,084
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,1056,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -