Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3715,202
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8814,897
EsquelArgentina 19,31612,003
EzeizaArgentina 18,00211,187
East SaleAustralia 10,4896,518
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3345,800
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3345,800
EssendonAustralia 10,3676,442
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,0829,993
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,29010,744
EspinosaBrazil 15,2989,506
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2865,770
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0525,003
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0204,984
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0284,989
Edson, AbCanada 7,9394,933
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7604,822
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5424,687
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7555,440
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5244,676
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6623,518
ErlianChina 742461
El CaranoColombia 13,9358,659
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,7953,601
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4907,762
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4757,752
El ArishEgypt 6,2153,862
El TorEgypt 6,4404,002
ErfurtGermany 6,3063,919
EssenGermany 6,4914,034
EsfahanIran 4,8122,990
EilatIsrael 6,2463,881
EsashiJapan 2,7471,707
EldoretKenya 8,5745,328
ErdenemandalMongolia 346215
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0505,624
EeldeNetherlands 6,3893,970
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1187,530
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0498,109
EnuguNigeria 10,0836,266
EncarnacionParaguay 17,15610,661
EvoraPortugal 8,3245,173
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,8371,142
EkimcanRussia 1,9241,196
Elat’MaRussia 4,3002,672
ElistaRussia 4,5182,808
ErbogacenRussia 1,379857
EssejRussia 2,1841,357
Ed DueimSudan 7,6554,757
El FasherSudan 8,1985,094
El GeneinaSudan 8,4195,232
El ObeidSudan 7,8764,895
El ShowakSudan 7,3694,579
En NahudSudan 8,0465,000
EdirneTurkey 5,9833,718
ErzincanTurkey 5,2203,244
ErzurumTurkey 5,0883,162
EskisehirTurkey 5,8383,628
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,3192,684
EntebbeUganda 8,8165,478
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6544,135
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6994,163
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6115,972
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9736,819
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5605,940
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0645,633
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0876,268
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4806,512
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,2356,360
Elko, NvUsa 9,2255,733
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9566,187
Elmira, NyUsa 9,8846,142
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4145,850
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,5825,954
Erie, PaUsa 9,8786,138
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6145,353
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3286,418
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8915,525
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1635,694
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3515,811
Evansville, InUsa 10,2526,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -