Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1371,950
FarahAfghanistan 4,0622,524
FormosaArgentina 17,14810,656
ForrestAustralia 9,1345,676
FrancistownBotswana 10,9766,820
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,6548,485
FloraniaBrazil 14,1188,773
FlorestaBrazil 14,4548,982
FlorianoBrazil 14,5049,013
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,80010,440
FormosaBrazil 15,5879,686
FortalezaBrazil 13,9858,690
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,92310,516
FrancaBrazil 16,0809,993
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1955,092
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5724,705
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7824,836
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2434,501
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3475,187
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0114,357
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4264,614
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4814,648
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4435,868
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4515,873
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4784,647
FayaChad 8,2875,150
FamagustaCyprus 5,9203,679
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1363,813
FarafraEgypt 6,9354,310
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3276,417
FichtelbergGermany 6,2343,874
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4944,035
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3823,966
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4934,656
FaranahGuinea 11,0356,857
FalconaraItaly 6,6904,157
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8064,230
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7114,170
FonniItaly 7,2044,477
FrontoneItaly 6,7364,186
FrosinoneItaly 6,8384,249
FukauraJapan 2,7991,740
FukueJapan 2,6121,623
FukuiJapan 2,8291,758
FukuokaJapan 2,6321,636
FukushimaJapan 3,0131,873
FukuyamaJapan 2,7481,707
FushikiJapan 2,8361,762
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5121,561
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7556,062
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0926,272
FunchalMadeira 9,3355,801
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,8377,977
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5625,320
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7633,581
FaroPortugal 8,4635,259
FerganaRussia 2,8471,769
FreetownSierra Leone 11,3217,035
FalunSweden 5,4633,395
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7414,189
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1833,221
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8703,648
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8536,123
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8616,128
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5005,903
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1345,676
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5655,944
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4095,847
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2216,352
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2865,770
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6435,992
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3676,442
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,6716,631
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2036,962
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1346,919
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5385,927
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9676,193
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9466,181
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7536,061
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6125,973
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6045,968
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6085,971
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6766,013
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5707,190
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1306,295
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4316,482
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9566,187
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6346,608
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8706,133
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2896,394
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0586,872
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9996,214
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,3466,429
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4725,886
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2075,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -