Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4702,156
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5342,196
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1605,071
General PicoArgentina 18,32711,389
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,83611,084
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8687,996
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,5436,551
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6855,397
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,5155,291
GrazAustria 6,3263,931
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6742,905
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5772,844
GomelBelarus 5,0653,147
GrodnoBelarus 5,4083,360
GaranhunsBrazil 14,3678,928
GoianiaBrazil 15,7929,813
GoiasBrazil 15,7589,792
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6169,704
GrajauBrazil 14,5689,052
GuairaBrazil 16,76210,416
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0568,735
GuaratingaBrazil 15,2819,496
GarouaCameroon 9,4215,855
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9765,578
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1525,066
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1465,062
Golden, BcCanada 8,1475,063
Goose, NfCanada 8,5765,329
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4415,867
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7074,790
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5375,927
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2445,745
GanzhouChina 2,6771,664
GuangzhouChina 2,9311,821
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3867,697
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7859,188
GonderEthiopia 7,4054,601
GourdonFrance 7,3004,536
GrenobleFrance 7,0244,365
GeisenheimGermany 6,5414,065
GorlitzGermany 6,0733,774
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3925,215
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7647,931
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6328,471
GoaIndia 4,7302,939
GuwahatiIndia 2,8291,758
GelaItaly 7,1224,426
GenoaItaly 6,9024,289
GhediItaly 6,7424,190
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,6744,147
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8334,246
GrossetoItaly 6,8944,284
GrottaglieItaly 6,6624,140
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1114,419
GuidoniaItaly 6,8474,255
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0606,873
GifuJapan 2,9131,810
GaoMali 9,7786,076
GuamMariana Islands 5,2943,290
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7457,299
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7817,321
GuaymasMexico 10,7176,660
GaluutMongolia 507315
GemertNetherlands 6,5494,069
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5637,185
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0737,502
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0297,475
GayaNiger 9,9146,160
GardermoenNorway 5,7003,542
GeiloNorway 5,8113,611
GdanskPoland 5,6683,522
GalatiRomania 5,6423,506
Gor’KijRussia 4,1352,570
GorznyjRussia 4,5732,842
GridinoRussia 4,3682,714
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1864,466
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,39510,809
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4484,629
GijonSpain 7,7764,832
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2935,154
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,4294,616
GoteborgSweden 5,8093,610
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8123,611
GothenburgSweden 5,8103,610
GunnarnSweden 5,1473,198
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9194,300
GabesTunisia 7,6374,746
GafsaTunisia 7,6784,771
GiresunTurkey 5,2243,246
GoztepeTurkey 5,8603,642
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0572,521
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2502,641
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7094,169
GajvoronUkraine 5,3533,327
GeniceskUkraine 5,1563,204
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8006,711
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5233,432
Galva, IlUsa 9,8746,136
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0746,882
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7685,448
Glenville, WvUsa 10,2236,353
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7896,083
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1635,694
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6336,607
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8266,106
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6956,025
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0125,600
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0586,872
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7406,053
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6515,998
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7456,056
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8265,485
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3126,408
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7065,410
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5375,926
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0576,250
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8006,711
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,5436,552
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3886,455
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7506,680
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0686,257
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9996,214
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6306,605
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6596,624
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7386,672
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0236,228
Groton, CtUsa 10,0156,223
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1503,822
GuanareVenezuela 13,5608,426
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7648,553
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3028,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -