Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9302,442
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0715,015
HuamboAngola 11,0996,897
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7664,826
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9746,820
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9746,819
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,6295,362
Horta, FaialAzores 9,3205,792
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5584,075
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5625,942
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5365,926
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7596,064
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5765,329
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8646,130
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2484,504
Hope, BcCanada 8,1785,082
HaikouChina 3,2372,012
HailarChina 992617
HamiChina 1,183735
HetanChina 2,4771,539
HavanaCuba 11,9767,442
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4777,753
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4907,761
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4907,761
HelwanEgypt 6,4824,028
HurguadaEgypt 6,5154,048
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3273,932
HelsinkiFinland 5,0453,135
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0213,120
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1798,190
HamburgGermany 6,1763,838
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1773,838
HannoverGermany 6,2733,898
HelgolandGermany 6,2483,882
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5274,056
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5174,050
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0194,362
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9915,587
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6575,379
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4394,001
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2912,667
HaifaIsrael 6,0053,732
HaboroJapan 2,7411,703
HachijojimaJapan 3,2892,044
HachinoheJapan 2,9221,816
HagiJapan 2,6311,635
HakodateJapan 2,7951,737
HamadaJapan 2,6351,638
HamamatsuJapan 3,0261,880
HikoneJapan 2,8871,794
HimejiJapan 2,8131,748
HiradoJapan 2,5991,615
HirooJapan 2,9571,838
HiroshimaJapan 2,7001,678
HitaJapan 2,6891,671
HitoyoshiJapan 2,7691,721
HunLibya 7,6234,737
HomboriMali 9,9696,195
HomalinMyanmar 2,8451,768
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6572,272
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0727,502
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1047,522
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1797,568
HororataNew Zealand 12,1157,529
HyderabadPakistan 4,1722,592
HuanucoPeru 15,6689,736
HelPoland 5,6443,507
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,1241,320
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6641,656
HatangaRussia 2,5711,598
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2852,041
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9188,027
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9023,668
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1023,792
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,3415,183
HaejuSouth Korea 1,9841,233
HyesanSouth Korea 1,9151,190
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3063,297
HalaibSudan 6,6804,151
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3094,542
HudeibaSudan 7,2484,504
HaparandaSweden 4,8373,006
HarnosandSweden 5,2513,263
HamaSyria 5,7193,554
HassakahSyria 5,3393,318
Hua HinThailand 4,0802,535
HakkariTurkey 5,0523,140
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6824,152
HersonUkraine 5,2773,279
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4703,399
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0076,840
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6826,016
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2376,361
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1016,277
Hart, MiUsa 9,6175,976
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9126,160
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5845,956
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9376,796
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4085,846
Hays, KsUsa 9,9336,172
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1585,691
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8496,120
Helena, MtUsa 8,7765,453
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7876,082
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5646,565
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6506,618
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8166,100
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5696,568
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9386,797
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2925,774
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,1276,293
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8486,120
Holly, CoUsa 9,9626,191
Homer, AkUsa 6,0753,775
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9856,205
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3836,452
Horton, KsUsa 9,9406,177
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4085,846
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3326,420
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5905,959
Houma, LaUsa 11,1276,914
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9896,829
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2736,384
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6366,610
Huron, SdUsa 9,3755,826
HanoiVietnam 3,1011,927
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,2372,633
HarareZimbabwe 10,4506,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -