Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1375,056
In SalahAlgeria 8,6745,390
InnsbruckAustria 6,5464,068
IbiriteBrazil 15,8459,847
IguatuBrazil 14,2768,871
IlheusBrazil 15,0729,366
ImperatrizBrazil 14,5869,064
IndaialBrazil 16,77410,424
IpameriBrazil 15,8439,845
IraiBrazil 17,01510,573
IreceBrazil 14,8939,254
ItaberabaBrazil 14,9369,281
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,7159,144
ItaitubaBrazil 14,7679,177
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,5749,678
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8309,837
ItapevaBrazil 16,48110,242
ItirucuBrazil 14,9879,313
ItuacuBrazil 15,1059,386
IvinhemaBrazil 16,57210,298
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0033,730
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0695,014
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0883,783
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4784,647
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6803,530
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,84310,466
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,13910,029
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,10511,872
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3737,689
IzobambaEcuador 14,5999,072
IsmailiaEgypt 6,3643,955
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8948,012
IoanninaGreece 6,4994,038
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7464,192
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1033,792
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9422,450
IranshahrIran 4,5542,830
IstranaItaly 6,6164,111
IidaJapan 2,9781,851
IizukaJapan 2,6471,645
IrakoJapan 2,9921,860
IriomotejimaJapan 3,1301,945
IrozakiJapan 3,1161,936
IshigakijimaJapan 3,1571,962
IshinomakiJapan 3,0301,883
IwamizawaJapan 2,8001,740
IzuharaJapan 2,5151,563
IrbidJordan 5,9633,706
IfraneMorocco 8,6105,351
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1847,571
IlorinNigeria 10,1246,291
InchonNorth Korea 2,0851,296
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7782,969
IslamabadPakistan 3,2011,989
IquitosPeru 14,9969,319
IloiloPhilippines 4,5142,805
IasiRomania 5,5643,458
IcaRussia 3,3752,097
IlirnejRussia 3,9402,448
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1631,344
IrkutskRussia 392244
Ivdel’Russia 3,1231,940
IbizaSpain 7,7744,831
IspartaTurkey 5,9763,714
IstanbulTurkey 5,8603,642
IzmirTurkey 6,1623,829
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6563,515
IzmailUkraine 5,5953,477
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6455,994
Independence, KsUsa 10,2166,349
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6836,017
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0836,266
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8256,105
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0165,602
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3147,031
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6746,011
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3735,825
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8546,123
IsokaZambia 9,6766,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -