Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3612,089
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3242,066
JuninArgentina 18,09311,243
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,46210,230
JacobinaBrazil 14,8069,201
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0408,725
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1038,764
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,7399,781
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9689,923
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1185,045
JiuquanChina 1,181734
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3898,320
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,4437,732
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5347,789
JoensuuFinland 4,6972,918
JokioinenFinland 5,0723,152
JyvskylFinland 4,8973,043
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7474,192
JulianehbGreenland 7,5704,704
JagdalpurIndia 3,9532,456
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1273,808
JerusalemIsrael 6,0583,764
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1388,164
JosNigeria 9,6996,027
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7263,558
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7133,550
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9292,442
JhelumPakistan 3,2101,995
JiwaniPakistan 4,6472,888
JuliacaPeru 16,28010,116
JakutskRussia 2,0621,281
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4442,762
JenisejskRussia 1,394866
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,0601,902
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,7131,686
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9198,028
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5354,061
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,6734,147
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3427,048
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3805,207
JubaSudan 8,4685,262
JokkmokkSweden 4,9873,099
JönköpingSweden 5,6983,541
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7043,545
JendoubaTunisia 7,5154,670
JerbaTunisia 7,5954,720
JerseyUk 7,1324,432
JaltaUkraine 5,2973,292
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8416,737
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5016,526
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1536,930
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0036,216
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,0806,264
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8704,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -