Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4052,116
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8632,401
KhostAfghanistan 3,4392,137
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2822,039
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,27511,356
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9935,589
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4163,987
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6682,901
KandiBenin 10,0146,223
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0875,026
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0515,624
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0515,624
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1975,094
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8675,510
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6566,000
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7953,601
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5904,095
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1055,036
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4965,901
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5911,610
KashiChina 2,5971,614
KunmingChina 2,6741,662
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4216,476
KhargaEgypt 6,8734,271
KosseirEgypt 6,5524,071
KajaaniFinland 4,7332,941
KuopioFinland 4,7822,972
KuusamoFinland 4,6132,866
KarlsruheGermany 6,5884,094
KasselGermany 6,3673,957
KonstanzGermany 6,6404,126
KumasiGhana 10,7096,655
KalamataGreece 6,6084,106
KerkiraGreece 6,5644,079
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5974,099
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9794,337
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1093,796
KankanGuinea 10,9096,779
KindiaGuinea 11,1706,941
KissidougouGuinea 11,0476,865
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7985,467
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0441,891
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0451,892
KeszthelyHungary 6,2353,874
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5734,085
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,3232,065
KotaIndia 3,7192,311
KozhikodeIndia 5,0353,129
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,7904,219
KermanIran 4,5912,853
KermanshahIran 5,0193,119
Khoram AbadIran 4,9993,106
KilkennyIreland 7,1024,413
KingstonJamaica 12,5767,815
KagoshimaJapan 2,8131,748
KanazawaJapan 2,8201,753
KaruizawaJapan 2,9711,846
KatsuuraJapan 3,1791,975
KawaguchikoJapan 3,0451,892
KitamiesashiJapan 2,7811,728
KobeJapan 2,8601,777
KochiJapan 2,8361,763
KofuJapan 3,0191,876
KumagayaJapan 3,0431,891
KumamotoJapan 2,7161,688
KumejimaJapan 3,0831,916
KureJapan 2,7191,689
KushiroJapan 3,0011,865
KutchanJapan 2,7401,703
KyotoJapan 2,8711,784
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,7281,074
KitaleKenya 8,5515,313
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3213,307
KufraLibya 7,4924,656
KaunasLithuania 5,3503,325
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4553,390
KybartaiLithuania 5,4223,370
KarongaMalawi 9,5755,950
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7672,962
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8713,027
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1113,176
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8543,017
KuantanMalaysia 5,0263,123
KuchingMalaysia 5,2903,287
KayesMali 10,6846,639
KeniebaMali 10,8146,720
KidalMali 9,4985,902
KitaMali 10,6816,637
KoutiaMali 10,4796,512
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2274,491
KisinevMoldova 5,4863,409
KhalkhgolMongolia 939584
KhatgalMongolia 458285
KhovdMongolia 1,072666
KhujirtMongolia 333207
KhutagMongolia 250156
KenitraMorocco 8,6235,359
KalewaMyanmar 3,0411,890
KathaMyanmar 2,8811,790
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3872,726
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4662,154
KengtungMyanmar 3,1241,941
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7021,679
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0547,490
KathmanduNepal 2,9511,834
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,6295,984
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9247,410
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0727,502
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9567,429
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9067,399
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0487,487
KanoNigeria 9,5415,929
KangnungNorth Korea 2,2111,374
KarasjokNorway 4,6652,899
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8563,639
KristiansandNorway 5,9743,712
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6713,524
KhasabOman 4,9483,075
KarachiPakistan 4,3162,682
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2972,670
KhanpurPakistan 3,7522,331
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0922,543
KororPalau 5,3343,315
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,9073,670
KlodzkoPoland 6,0263,745
KoszalinPoland 5,8123,612
KrakowPoland 5,8633,644
KalakanRussia 1,004624
KaliningradRussia 5,5413,443
KamenskoeRussia 3,8862,415
KandalaksaRussia 4,4462,763
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9762,471
KazanRussia 3,8242,376
KemRussia 4,3932,730
KerchRussia 5,0933,165
KhabarovskRussia 2,1191,317
KirenskRussia 993617
KirovRussia 3,7392,323
KljuciRussia 3,6832,289
KolpasevRussia 1,8341,140
KorfRussia 3,9052,427
KostromaRussia 4,2662,651
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3302,069
KotlasRussia 3,8622,400
KrasnodarRussia 4,9293,063
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2322,008
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2842,041
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,187738
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9342,445
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8102,368
KurganRussia 2,8211,753
KurskRussia 4,7772,968
KyraRussia 434270
KigaliRwanda 9,1535,688
KoldaSenegal 11,0466,864
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1286,915
KosiceSlovakia 5,8633,644
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7877,324
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,0321,263
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1993,231
KadugliSudan 8,0935,029
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3214,550
KassalaSudan 7,2384,498
KhartoumSudan 7,5084,666
KostiSudan 7,6994,784
KalmarSweden 5,6523,512
KaresuandoSweden 4,8132,991
KarlstadSweden 5,6393,504
KristianstadSweden 5,8053,607
KamishliSyria 5,2693,274
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9262,440
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1402,573
Khon KaenThailand 3,6212,250
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0052,489
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7922,357
KairouanTunisia 7,4974,659
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5383,442
KarsTurkey 4,9153,055
KastamonuTurkey 5,5143,427
KayseriTurkey 5,5663,459
KonyaTurkey 5,8223,618
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6632,277
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8482,391
KinlossUk 6,5344,060
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8673,024
KievUkraine 5,1943,228
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9913,102
KirovogradUkraine 5,1943,228
KlepininoUkraine 5,2263,248
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0903,163
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5063,421
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1563,204
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8096,096
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5325,302
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9966,212
Keene, NhUsa 9,7936,085
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9686,194
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0406,239
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8097,338
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5915,960
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9033,668
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2786,387
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6756,634
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8555,502
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5416,550
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1603,828
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1803,219
KabompoZambia 10,5626,563
KabweZambia 10,3356,423
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3296,418
KafirondaZambia 10,2026,340
KaomaZambia 10,6216,600
KasamaZambia 9,7886,083
KasempaZambia 10,4406,488
KawambwaZambia 9,8966,149
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4606,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -