Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4724,643
LuandaAngola 10,9546,807
LuenaAngola 10,7156,658
La PlataArgentina 17,98311,175
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,94410,529
La RiojaArgentina 17,76111,037
LaboulayeArgentina 18,15511,282
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,82112,317
Las LomitasArgentina 17,08210,615
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8356,733
LavertonAustralia 10,3756,447
LearmonthAustralia 7,9524,942
LongreachAustralia 8,8945,527
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,8935,526
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,3746,446
Low HeadAustralia 10,7706,693
LinzAustria 6,3143,924
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2453,881
LerwickUk 6,2463,882
La PazBolivia 16,37510,176
LavrasBrazil 16,0139,950
LencoisBrazil 14,9899,315
LinharesBrazil 15,5579,668
LondrinaBrazil 16,54610,282
LomBulgaria 6,0573,764
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0815,022
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1925,712
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5624,078
Langara, BcCanada 7,2834,526
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6915,401
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4385,244
London, OnCanada 9,7676,069
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9144,297
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9894,965
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,6896,021
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,89011,117
LanzhouChina 1,436892
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4871,545
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0638,739
LimonCosta Rica 13,4078,331
LarnacaCyprus 5,9593,703
LimassolCyprus 6,0143,737
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1676,318
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0506,245
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1093,796
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5147,776
La VegaDominican Republic 12,4337,726
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,5147,776
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3607,680
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5489,040
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0009,321
LuxorEgypt 6,7004,164
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8637,993
Laucala BayFiji 10,3006,400
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8273,000
Le MansFrance 7,1114,419
LilleFrance 6,7564,198
LyonFrance 7,0264,366
LambarnGabon 10,4946,521
LastourvilleGabon 10,3226,414
LibrevilleGabon 10,4556,497
LeipzigGermany 6,1993,852
LindenbergGermany 6,0503,760
LamiaGreece 6,4484,007
LarissaGreece 6,3983,976
LemnosGreece 6,2043,855
LimnosGreece 6,1903,847
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6647,870
LabeGuinea 11,0206,848
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5065,286
La CeibaHonduras 12,7147,900
La MesaHonduras 12,7267,908
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8581,776
LudhianaIndia 3,2262,004
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3474,566
LatinaItaly 6,8704,269
LatronicoItaly 6,7824,215
LecceItaly 6,6354,123
LodwarKenya 8,3265,174
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2472,018
LiepajaLatvia 5,4183,367
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3993,355
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6624,140
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3773,963
LabuanMalaysia 4,9273,062
LuqaMalta 7,1994,473
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8397,978
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1276,915
LashioMyanmar 2,9801,852
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0417,483
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0717,501
LagosNigeria 10,3746,446
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8083,609
LillehammerNorway 5,6753,526
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2762,036
La VictoriaParaguay 16,73510,399
LimaPeru 15,9029,881
LegaspiPhilippines 4,2952,669
LisbonPortugal 8,3785,206
LeninbadRussia 3,0031,866
LevsiRussia 2,8221,753
LungiSierra Leone 11,3217,035
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4474,006
LanzaroteSpain 9,4965,901
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6904,779
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7714,208
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7764,211
LatakiaSyria 5,7613,580
LampangThailand 3,4582,149
LoeiThailand 3,5212,188
Lop BuriThailand 3,8262,378
LomeTogo 10,5576,560
LeemingUk 6,7004,164
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2453,881
London, EnglandUk 6,8604,263
London-GatwickUk 6,8754,272
LynehamUk 6,9404,313
L’VovUkraine 5,6323,500
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3563,328
LozovajaUkraine 4,9093,051
LubnyUkraine 5,0633,146
LuckUkraine 5,4873,410
LuganskUkraine 4,7352,942
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5615,941
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0376,858
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0206,848
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1946,956
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6525,998
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2755,764
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1506,307
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8026,712
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6816,016
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2645,757
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8865,522
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5115,910
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1446,925
Larned, KsUsa 10,0406,239
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9356,174
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7246,042
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2356,360
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0226,228
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7906,084
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5705,947
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1696,319
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0426,240
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,702
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3316,420
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5396,549
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5956,584
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,3516,432
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6305,363
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6766,013
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0426,240
Lexington, VaUsa 10,3596,437
Libby, MtUsa 8,4815,270
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7866,081
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2316,358
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2075,721
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5396,549
Llano, TxUsa 10,7876,703
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6195,977
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8286,107
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8016,090
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8066,093
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1566,311
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,5646,565
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2606,376
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7856,702
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6916,022
Lowville, NyUsa 9,7066,031
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4286,480
Luling, TxUsa 10,9646,813
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3945,838
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4106,469
LivingstoneZambia 10,8046,714
LundaziZambia 9,8246,105
LusakaZambia 10,4186,474
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4106,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -