Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6292,255
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4032,115
MilianaAlgeria 7,9354,931
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5587,182
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6769,120
Malarg EArgentina 18,48211,485
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,07011,851
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,22411,324
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,96311,162
MendozaArgentina 18,18311,299
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,17611,295
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,52710,892
Mackay MoAustralia 8,8835,520
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5147,776
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9114,916
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4905,276
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,3586,437
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,3776,449
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,9106,158
Mount GambierAustralia 10,2266,355
Mount IsaAustralia 8,4175,231
MuharraqBahrain 5,3473,322
MinskBelarus 5,1843,221
MogilevBelarus 5,0393,131
MaunBotswana 11,1516,930
MacapaBrazil 14,1478,791
MacauBrazil 14,0118,707
MaceioBrazil 14,3948,945
MachadoBrazil 16,10410,007
ManausBrazil 14,7559,169
MarabaBrazil 14,6379,095
MaringaBrazil 16,58810,308
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,4668,989
Monte AzulBrazil 15,3059,511
Monte SantoBrazil 14,6709,116
MonteiroBrazil 14,3028,887
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,5239,646
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1028,763
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,8509,228
MamfeCameroon 10,0216,227
MarouaCameroon 9,2655,758
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9454,316
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4255,857
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5675,323
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3893,970
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6334,743
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4675,262
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0795,020
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4115,848
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1585,691
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5155,912
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5205,916
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5755,328
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8545,502
Morden, MbCanada 8,8655,509
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,5635,942
MoundouChad 9,2915,773
MatecanaColombia 14,0388,723
MoroniComoros 9,1075,659
MosnovCzech Republic 5,9873,720
MarstalDenmark 6,0683,771
Melville HallDominica 12,7417,917
MichesDominican Republic 12,4507,736
MocaDominican Republic 12,4137,714
MoncionDominican Republic 12,4117,713
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3627,682
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4747,752
MilagroEcuador 14,7839,186
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,6684,144
MinyaEgypt 6,6604,138
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2246,354
MassawaEritrea 7,0054,353
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3563,950
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2833,283
MarseilleFrance 7,1874,466
MontpellierFrance 7,2474,503
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8628,614
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,0188,711
MakokouGabon 10,1946,335
MayumbaGabon 10,6906,643
MitzicGabon 10,2736,384
MkamboGabon 10,0786,263
MoandaGabon 10,3356,423
MouilaGabon 10,5336,545
MagdeburgGermany 6,1953,850
MunichGermany 6,4434,003
MünsterGermany 6,4173,988
MethoniGreece 6,6464,130
MilosGreece 6,4684,019
MitiliniGreece 6,1573,826
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1583,827
MacentaGuinea 11,0876,890
MamouGuinea 11,0926,892
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7384,187
MiskolcHungary 5,9353,688
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9263,061
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,1101,933
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4672,776
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2812,660
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,5693,460
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1543,824
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0913,164
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,2054,477
MashhadIran 3,9812,474
Malin HeadIreland 6,8774,273
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9354,310
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,7024,164
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,9524,320
MilanItaly 6,7994,225
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8174,236
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9144,297
ManIvory Coast 11,0566,871
MaebashiJapan 3,0031,866
MaizuruJapan 2,8111,747
MakurazakiJapan 2,8231,754
MatsueJapan 2,6591,652
MatsumotoJapan 2,9371,825
MatsuyamaJapan 2,7641,718
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3642,091
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,9653,085
MishimaJapan 3,0841,917
MitoJapan 3,1041,929
MiyakejimaJapan 3,1971,987
MiyakoJapan 3,0051,867
MiyakojimaJapan 3,1601,964
MiyakonojoJapan 2,8311,759
MiyazakiJapan 2,8331,761
MombetsuJapan 2,8621,778
MoriokaJapan 2,9441,829
MuroranJapan 2,7861,731
MurotomisakiJapan 2,9021,803
MutsuJapan 2,8581,776
Ma’AnJordan 6,1403,815
MafraqJordan 5,9473,696
MombasaKenya 8,6665,385
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4603,393
MaseruLesotho 11,6557,242
MonroviaLiberia 11,3467,051
MisratahLibya 7,4344,619
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2705,760
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6295,983
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6586,002
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8146,098
MakhangaMalawi 10,0606,252
MangochiMalawi 9,8726,135
MwmosaMalawi 9,9946,210
MzimbaMalawi 9,7616,066
MzuzuMalawi 9,6966,025
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2003,231
MersingMalaysia 5,1713,214
MiriMalaysia 5,0143,116
MaleMaldives 5,8473,633
MenakaMali 9,6596,002
MoptiMali 10,2016,339
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6264,739
MazatlanMexico 11,3717,066
MeridaMexico 12,0917,514
Mexico CityMexico 12,0177,468
MonterreyMexico 11,3187,033
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9227,408
MaantyMongolia 208129
MandalgoviMongolia 351218
MatadMongolia 737458
MurenMongolia 435271
MarrakechMorocco 8,9415,556
MeknesMorocco 8,5985,343
MideltMorocco 8,6565,379
MaputoMozambique 11,0416,861
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5625,942
MandalayMyanmar 3,1221,940
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2532,021
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1152,557
MindatMyanmar 3,2442,016
MonywaMyanmar 3,1341,948
MyeikMyanmar 4,1152,557
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7251,693
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5924,096
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8427,359
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0557,491
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9627,434
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1557,553
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1148,149
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1458,168
MagariaNiger 9,4365,863
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1965,715
MaradiNiger 9,5255,919
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2335,737
MakurdiNigeria 9,9056,155
MinnaNigeria 9,8896,145
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,2861,421
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2303,250
MajisOman 5,0563,142
MasirahOman 5,2093,237
Muscat  Oman 5,0103,113
MultanPakistan 3,5772,223
MurreePakistan 3,1591,963
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,1424,438
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,80110,440
MoyobambaPeru 15,2389,469
MactanPhilippines 4,6022,860
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,0542,519
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0354,993
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0396,239
MagadanRussia 3,0661,905
MahackalaRussia 4,4612,772
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6872,291
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6872,291
MarkovoRussia 4,0682,528
MinusinskRussia 1,129702
MogocaRussia 1,088676
MoscowRussia 4,5152,806
MurmanskRussia 4,3852,725
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2763,900
MatamSenegal 10,6896,642
MogadishuSomalia 7,7434,812
MadridSpain 7,9244,924
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9354,931
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5284,678
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2985,156
MelillaSpain 8,3295,176
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9924,966
MalakalSudan 8,0725,016
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1686,940
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8594,262
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3722,095
Mae SariangThailand 3,4962,172
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6462,266
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6032,239
MalatyaTurkey 5,4023,357
MersinTurkey 5,7553,576
MuglaTurkey 6,1643,830
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8064,229
ManstonUk 6,7874,217
MeloUruguay 17,54710,904
MercedesUruguay 17,83311,082
MontevideoUruguay 17,88011,111
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8896,766
Madison, FlUsa 11,0836,887
Madison, InUsa 10,1796,325
Madison, NeUsa 9,6576,001
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6706,009
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9796,201
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5875,958
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2986,399
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7996,089
Marion, InUsa 9,9476,181
Marion, NcUsa 10,5396,549
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3205,792
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7336,670
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,2316,358
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6813,531
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,1366,299
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4065,845
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2346,359
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,5356,547
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0326,234
Medford, WiUsa 9,4365,864
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2925,774
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5446,552
Mena, ArUsa 10,4756,509
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8626,750
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7786,698
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0796,263
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6887,263
Midland, TxUsa 10,5976,585
Milan, MnUsa 9,3545,813
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3185,790
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9725,576
Milford, DeUsa 10,2396,362
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8626,750
Millen, GaUsa 10,8936,769
Millport, OhUsa 9,9936,210
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8786,138
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7096,034
Minden, NeUsa 9,7196,040
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4185,853
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9186,163
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6775,392
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0516,867
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8366,112
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Monroe, NcUsa 10,6606,624
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3545,813
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9006,773
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7846,080
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,1276,293
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6796,636
Morganton, NcUsa 10,5396,549
Moro, OrUsa 8,6175,355
Morris, MnUsa 9,2475,746
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,4366,485
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7566,063
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8756,136
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6275,982
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,6505,997
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2376,361
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5106,531
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7066,031
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3656,441
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3628,303
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3978,325
MaracayVenezuela 13,4078,331
MaturinVenezuela 13,4078,331
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4788,375
MeridaVenezuela 13,6148,460
MagoyeZambia 10,5276,542
MansaZambia 10,0236,228
MbalaZambia 9,6576,001
MfuweZambia 9,9966,211
MisamfuZambia 9,7706,071
MonguZambia 10,7746,695
MpikaZambia 9,9126,160
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,9856,205
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4446,490
MumbwaZambia 10,4776,510
MwinilungaZambia 10,3896,456
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,6526,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -