Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1605,071
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9795,579
OranArgentina 17,02810,581
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8994,909
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9835,582
OstendeBelgium 6,7154,173
ObidosBrazil 14,5029,012
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2166,348
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5355,925
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5365,926
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,08811,862
OdenseDenmark 6,0363,751
OtavaloEcuador 14,5349,032
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7046,652
OuluFinland 4,8152,992
OroomiehIran 4,9553,079
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1274,429
OdienneIvory Coast 10,8736,757
ObihiroJapan 2,9191,814
OfunatoJapan 3,0211,878
OitaJapan 2,7391,702
OkayamaJapan 2,7751,724
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0771,912
OmaezakiJapan 3,0711,909
OmuJapan 2,8241,755
OnahamaJapan 3,0971,924
OsakaJapan 2,8811,790
OshimaJapan 3,1411,952
OtaruJapan 2,7451,706
OwaseJapan 2,9741,848
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9355,553
OujoaMorocco 8,3115,164
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8246,105
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0957,516
OphirNew Zealand 12,1337,540
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9387,418
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1477,549
OcotalNicaragua 12,9518,048
OrlandNorway 5,5583,454
OsloNorway 5,7333,563
OhotskRussia 2,6381,639
OkhotskRussia 2,6381,639
OlekminskRussia 1,568975
OlenekRussia 2,2061,371
OmskRussia 2,3151,439
OnegaRussia 4,2522,642
OrenburgRussia 3,5602,212
OymyakonRussia 2,7391,702
OviedoSpain 7,8054,850
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3763,340
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4073,981
OdessaUkraine 5,4063,359
OvrucUkraine 5,2543,265
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5176,535
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6355,987
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2276,355
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1735,700
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4975,902
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5725,948
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3536,434
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0226,228
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3975,839
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3555,192
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7556,062
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7466,056
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1556,310
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3837,073
Orono, MeUsa 9,5615,941
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5835,955
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7416,053
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0226,228
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2936,396
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7466,056
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4756,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -