Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7196,661
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,3222,686
ParanaArgentina 17,80311,063
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,44710,842
PehuajoArgentina 18,26411,350
PergaminoArgentina 18,01311,194
PigeArgentina 18,45111,466
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,92011,136
PosadasArgentina 17,16610,667
PresidenciaArgentina 17,29710,749
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,19411,306
Punta IndioArgentina 17,98611,177
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0435,620
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8054,850
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2705,760
ParakouBenin 10,1886,331
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,4318,968
ParacatuBrazil 15,7299,774
ParanaBrazil 15,3139,516
ParanaguaBrazil 16,60810,320
ParanaibaBrazil 16,18510,057
ParintinsBrazil 14,6159,082
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0778,747
Passo FundoBrazil 17,07310,609
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,8459,846
PaulistanaBrazil 14,5459,038
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,5119,018
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3129,515
PeixeBrazil 15,2959,505
PetrolinaBrazil 14,6339,093
PicosBrazil 14,4588,984
PiraiBrazil 16,0799,992
PirenopolisBrazil 15,6979,754
PompeuBrazil 15,8239,832
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,67110,359
Porto De MozBrazil 14,3758,933
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,81310,448
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4549,603
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,17010,670
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,1639,422
PosseBrazil 15,3979,568
PlevenBulgaria 5,9963,726
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0713,772
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1572,583
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6504,754
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9014,289
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4615,879
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,6495,996
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0535,004
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1925,712
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8314,866
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7845,459
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2725,141
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7064,788
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3834,588
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5515,313
ParronChile 18,36411,412
Puerto AysenChile 19,61312,188
Puerto MonttChile 19,18111,919
Punta ArenasChile 19,51212,125
PingbianChina 2,0501,274
PeralesColombia 14,0828,751
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8588,612
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3818,315
PragueCzech Republic 6,1833,842
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5687,810
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4357,727
PoloDominican Republic 12,5617,805
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3727,688
PichilingueEcuador 14,6729,117
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6559,107
PuyoEcuador 14,7309,153
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3143,924
ParisFrance 6,9304,306
PerpignanFrance 7,3764,584
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4527,116
Port-GentilGabon 10,6006,587
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4708,992
PotsdamGermany 6,0963,788
PatrasGreece 6,5414,065
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0613,766
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5844,713
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6667,871
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5307,786
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8187,965
PecsHungary 6,2253,868
PambanIndia 5,0663,148
PuneIndia 4,4412,760
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5703,461
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4503,387
PadovaItaly 6,6484,131
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6444,129
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1024,413
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1114,419
PantelleriaItaly 7,2884,529
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7864,217
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2264,490
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7804,213
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7254,179
PiacenzaItaly 6,8124,233
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8644,265
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6944,160
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9144,297
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7544,197
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8904,282
PrizziItaly 7,1244,427
PakseLaos 3,7592,336
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8813,033
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0505,624
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0755,639
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7334,184
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4123,984
PatheinMyanmar 3,7182,311
PutaoMyanmar 2,5131,561
PyiMyanmar 3,4872,167
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7246,043
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0337,478
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9478,045
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2586,374
PohangNorth Korea 2,3731,475
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,9141,189
PadidanPakistan 4,0692,529
PanjgurPakistan 4,3352,694
ParachinarPakistan 3,3922,108
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5142,805
PeshawarPakistan 3,2762,036
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,6304,741
PilarParaguay 17,22110,701
PiscoPeru 16,09710,003
PiuraPeru 15,1139,392
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9549,914
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5122,804
PoznanPoland 5,8863,658
PrzemyslPoland 5,7043,545
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1455,061
PortalegrePortugal 8,2365,118
Porto Portugal 8,1385,057
PavelecRussia 4,4982,795
PecoraRussia 3,3442,078
PermRussia 3,3662,092
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,6202,250
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4942,793
PjatigorskRussia 4,7172,931
PoronajskRussia 2,6711,660
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9413,070
Providenja BayRussia 4,8353,005
PskovRussia 4,9573,080
PodorSenegal 10,6996,648
PopradSlovakia 5,9013,667
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,1577,554
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3117,029
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6394,747
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1653,209
Port SudanSudan 6,8474,255
ParamariboSuriname 13,6588,487
PiteňSweden 4,9713,089
PalmyraSyria 5,6473,509
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5077,772
PhetchabunThailand 3,6392,262
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6102,243
PhraeThailand 3,4652,153
PhuketThailand 4,6192,870
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5912,853
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9012,424
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1642,587
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2818,253
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1354,434
PoltavaUkraine 4,9863,099
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,71311,007
PradoUruguay 17,88211,112
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,82611,077
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1426,302
Pana, IlUsa 10,0846,266
Paoli, InUsa 10,1676,318
Paris, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1675,697
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0806,886
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4015,842
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4356,484
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2456,366
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8936,148
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6325,364
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0896,891
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9356,174
Perry, OkUsa 10,3016,401
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1406,301
Philo, OhUsa 10,0966,274
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1126,284
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3295,797
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5986,586
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,702
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4565,876
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0516,246
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0176,225
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9116,159
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4236,477
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1295,673
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,702
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6486,617
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2525,128
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0216,849
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0166,224
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2525,128
Portage, WiUsa 9,5805,953
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7166,038
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4975,280
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6525,998
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6046,589
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4565,255
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3486,431
Princeton, InUsa 10,2516,370
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9326,172
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8626,128
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,9218,651
PetaukeZambia 10,1256,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -