Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8112,368
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,5492,827
QubaAzerbaijan 4,4802,784
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,1628,800
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1793,840
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,3705,823
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7924,842
QuinteroChile 18,23811,333
QingdaoChina 1,8401,144
QiqiharChina 1,332828
QuitoEcuador 14,5779,058
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0837,508
QuettaPakistan 3,8852,414
Quanah, TxUsa 10,4166,472
Quitman, GaUsa 11,0736,881
Quang TriVietnam 3,5802,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -