Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,78611,052
ReconquistaArgentina 17,51010,881
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,08311,237
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,56912,160
RivadaviaArgentina 17,09910,625
RosarioArgentina 17,92811,140
RichmondAustralia 10,1876,330
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1655,695
RecifeBrazil 14,1968,822
RemansoBrazil 14,7429,161
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,6479,723
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0629,981
Rio NegroBrazil 16,73210,398
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,9959,939
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1565,068
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7385,430
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5865,335
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5865,336
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1793,840
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1805,704
RuoqiangChina 1,7981,117
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4128,334
RandersDenmark 5,9863,720
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4827,756
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3837,695
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,13410,026
RumipambaEcuador 14,6709,116
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2553,887
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,4033,979
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,4043,980
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,6848,504
RostockGermany 6,0313,747
RhodesGreece 6,2413,878
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2843,905
ReykhólarIceland 6,5504,070
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6584,137
RamsarIran 4,5952,855
RashtIran 4,6452,887
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0804,400
RadicofaniItaly 6,8404,250
Resia PassItaly 6,6304,120
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7064,167
RivoltoItaly 6,5394,063
Rolle PassItaly 6,5904,095
RomeItaly 6,8654,266
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8924,283
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5244,054
RumoiJapan 2,7551,712
RigaLatvia 5,2363,253
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3623,332
RodriguesMauritius 8,7175,417
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 518322
RabatMorocco 8,6555,378
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6862,290
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2356,982
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9997,456
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1257,534
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8797,382
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8867,386
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1497,550
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8007,332
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9827,446
RivasNicaragua 13,2058,206
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9512,455
RebolyRussia 4,6022,860
Rostov On DonRussia 4,7652,961
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7513,574
RagaSudan 8,5975,342
RashadSudan 7,9244,924
RenkSudan 7,8074,851
RumbekSudan 8,4445,247
RanongThailand 4,3842,724
Roi EtThailand 3,6612,275
RizeTurkey 5,0673,149
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5782,223
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4263,372
RomnyUkraine 4,9963,104
RovnoUkraine 5,4553,390
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0163,117
RochaUruguay 17,74211,025
Racine, WiUsa 9,7356,050
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,5756,572
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2915,773
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2885,772
Reading, PaUsa 10,0896,269
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0365,615
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0055,596
Redding, CaUsa 9,0005,593
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8586,126
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2015,718
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9356,174
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4006,463
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4006,463
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4086,468
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5355,925
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7756,074
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5705,947
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7756,075
Rockville, InUsa 10,0456,242
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6986,026
Rome, GaUsa 10,7306,668
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9245,545
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7305,425
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3836,452
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2376,361
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9876,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -