Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7802,349
TiranaAlbania 6,4504,008
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8535,501
TebessaAlgeria 7,6434,749
TimimounAlgeria 8,6445,372
TindoufAlgeria 9,2965,777
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9614,947
TrelewArgentina 19,09411,865
TucumanArgentina 17,44710,842
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1165,044
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,1155,043
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,5024,662
TibooburraAustralia 9,4155,850
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,5825,333
TshaneBotswana 11,5917,203
TaguatingaBrazil 15,2329,465
TarauacaBrazil 15,4749,616
TauaBrazil 14,2988,885
TefeBrazil 14,8759,243
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,4999,631
TeresinaBrazil 14,3278,903
TiriosBrazil 14,0708,743
TorresBrazil 17,02410,579
TracuateuaBrazil 14,1058,765
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,31710,139
TriunfoBrazil 14,3588,922
TucuruiBrazil 14,4909,004
TuriacuBrazil 14,1058,765
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7504,194
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4394,622
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7854,216
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2955,154
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4264,615
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1615,071
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0975,653
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1525,687
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0424,998
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,7116,034
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,7046,030
Trenton, OnCanada 9,6646,006
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4925,277
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3155,789
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,88211,734
TaiyuanChina 1,362846
TaoyuanChina 2,9631,841
TengchongChina 2,7271,695
TønderDenmark 6,1473,820
TylstrupDenmark 5,9443,693
TystofteDenmark 6,0003,728
TamayoDominican Republic 12,5267,784
TahrirEgypt 6,4714,021
TantaEgypt 6,4394,001
TallinEstonia 5,0823,158
TartuEstonia 5,0373,130
TampereFinland 5,0293,125
TurkuFinland 5,1473,198
ToulonFrance 7,1724,457
ToulouseFrance 7,3904,592
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,5907,824
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,9768,064
TchibanGabon 10,6156,597
TbilisiGeorgia 4,7162,931
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6284,119
TamaleGhana 10,4266,479
ThessalonikiGreece 6,3003,915
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5484,069
TimehriGuyana 13,6678,493
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8928,011
TelaHonduras 12,7057,895
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2523,264
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2523,264
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4544,011
TabrizIran 4,8383,007
TeheranIran 4,6262,875
Tel AvivIsrael 6,0713,773
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,6754,148
TarvisioItaly 6,4704,020
TermoliItaly 6,7064,167
TorinoItaly 6,9194,300
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9114,295
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1704,455
TrevicoItaly 6,7614,202
TrevisoItaly 6,6144,110
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5184,051
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9214,301
TabouIvory Coast 11,3077,026
TadotsuJapan 2,7931,736
TakadaJapan 2,8991,801
TakamatsuJapan 2,8111,747
TakayamaJapan 2,8941,798
TanegashimaJapan 2,9121,809
TatenoJapan 3,1021,928
TateyamaJapan 3,1591,963
TokushimaJapan 2,8641,780
TokyoJapan 3,1031,928
TomakomaiJapan 2,8121,748
TottoriJapan 2,7351,700
ToyamaJapan 2,8521,772
ToyookaJapan 2,7711,722
TsuJapan 2,9461,830
TsurugaJapan 2,8471,769
TsuyamaJapan 2,7511,710
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0471,894
TripoliLebanon 5,8333,625
TobrukLibya 6,8614,264
TripoliLibya 7,5334,681
TelsiaiLithuania 5,3773,342
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3135,787
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0926,272
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1296,294
ThyoloMalawi 10,0246,229
TawauMalaysia 5,0903,163
TessalitMali 9,3715,823
TimbuktuMali 9,9336,172
TombMali 9,9366,174
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3136,408
TacubayaMexico 12,0177,468
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7597,307
TarialanMongolia 304189
TosontsengelMongolia 576358
TsetserlegMongolia 378235
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 504313
TangierMorocco 8,4605,257
TarfayaMorocco 9,5555,937
TazaMorocco 8,4815,270
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,2292,007
TaungooMyanmar 3,4452,141
ThandweMyanmar 3,5462,203
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8766,137
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2447,608
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7667,311
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1887,574
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0877,511
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9217,408
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7587,307
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8847,385
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1407,544
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9907,450
TahouaNiger 9,5325,923
TillaberyNiger 9,8546,123
TaejonNorth Korea 2,2191,379
TromsoNorway 4,9033,047
TrondheimNorway 5,5393,442
ThumraitOman 5,7953,601
TacnaPeru 16,56710,295
TarapotoPeru 15,2939,503
TrujilloPeru 15,4499,600
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,5432,823
TorunPoland 5,7493,573
TimisoaraRomania 6,0533,762
TambovRussia 4,4092,740
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2942,047
TaraRussia 2,2771,415
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4311,511
TermezRussia 3,3572,086
TernejRussia 2,3411,455
TobolskRussia 2,6581,652
TomskRussia 1,6461,023
Tot’MaRussia 4,0962,545
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3622,089
TuapseRussia 4,9873,099
TuraRussia 1,7431,083
TurukhanskRussia 2,1491,336
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,4534,010
TortosaSpain 7,6674,764
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0473,136
TokerSudan 6,9014,288
TartousSyria 5,7973,602
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9761,849
TaboraTanzania 9,2285,734
TakThailand 3,6172,248
TrangThailand 4,6432,885
TabligboTogo 10,5046,527
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,9799,308
TunisTunisia 7,3974,597
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2332,630
TireeUk 6,7664,205
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6404,126
TernopilUkraine 5,5453,446
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,63510,959
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8816,762
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9533,699
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8286,729
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1316,917
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4237,099
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,5786,573
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9136,160
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8936,148
Temple, TxUsa 10,8196,723
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1036,900
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9106,780
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9636,191
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7356,049
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9046,154
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3815,829
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Towanda, PaUsa 9,9296,170
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0116,221
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1726,321
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2746,385
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3056,404
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7846,701
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2115,724
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9731,847
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6478,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -