Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,25611,966
UaupesBrazil 14,5229,024
UbatubaBrazil 16,22210,080
UberabaBrazil 16,0299,960
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5544,694
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,522946
UpernavikGreenland 6,4133,985
UummannaqGreenland 6,6034,103
UdineItaly 6,5224,053
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0664,391
UenoJapan 2,9181,813
UnzendakeJapan 2,6961,675
UrakawaJapan 2,9251,818
UshibukaJapan 2,7271,694
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,0501,896
UwajimaJapan 2,7981,739
UkmergeLithuania 5,2783,280
UtenaLithuania 5,2193,243
UlaangomMongolia 1,016631
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12678
UlgiiMongolia 1,177731
UliastaiMongolia 693431
UmnugoviMongolia 1,046650
UnderkhaanMongolia 383238
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,3641,469
UfaRussia 3,4372,136
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3362,073
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 342213
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5492,205
Ust-BarguzinRussia 541336
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5722,220
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,7982,360
Ust-MajaRussia 2,1991,367
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5642,214
Umm BeninSudan 7,6144,731
UmeňSweden 5,0873,161
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7452,327
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5192,187
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5212,188
UrfaTurkey 5,4393,380
UsakTurkey 5,9923,723
Uman’Ukraine 5,3053,297
UzgorodUkraine 5,8073,609
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,1236,290
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9776,200
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0326,234
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0696,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -