Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5314,059
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,99011,179
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,72911,017
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,18511,300
ViennaAustria 6,1863,844
VitebskBelarus 4,9683,087
VassourasBrazil 16,0449,970
VicosaBrazil 15,8459,846
VitoriaBrazil 15,6579,729
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,1909,439
VarnaBulgaria 5,7913,598
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2265,733
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1325,053
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0755,018
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1265,050
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1745,080
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1885,088
ValdiviaChile 19,00011,807
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,97411,791
VallenarChile 17,77611,046
ValparaisoChile 18,23011,328
VanguardiaColombia 14,1128,770
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,0259,337
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8903,660
VestervigDenmark 6,0503,760
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,4917,762
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,4347,726
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3787,692
VilsandiEstonia 5,2753,278
VaasaFinland 5,0543,141
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6754,148
VeravalIndia 4,4342,755
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0292,504
ValentiaIreland 7,2894,529
VeniceItaly 6,6144,110
VeronaItaly 6,7104,170
VicenzaItaly 6,6584,138
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8734,271
ViterboItaly 6,8564,261
VolterraItaly 6,8574,261
VientianeLaos 3,4582,149
VarenaLithuania 5,3443,321
VilniusLithuania 5,2923,289
VeracruzMexico 12,1337,540
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6654,142
VaernesNorway 5,5163,428
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6893,535
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,4362,757
VillarricaParaguay 17,02610,580
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,8093,610
VanavaraRussia 1,292803
VasileviciRussia 5,1403,194
Velikie LukiRussia 4,8963,043
VerhojanskRussia 2,5741,600
ViljujskRussia 1,8991,180
VitimRussia 1,244773
Vize IslandRussia 3,5852,227
VladivostokRussia 2,0861,296
VolgogradRussia 4,3802,722
VologdaRussia 4,2682,652
VoronezRussia 4,5892,852
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4382,758
VytegraRussia 4,4052,738
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6964,782
ValenciaSpain 7,8324,867
ValladolidSpain 7,8904,903
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0434,998
VisbySweden 5,4923,413
VanTurkey 5,0253,123
ValleyUk 6,9224,301
VinnitsaUkraine 5,3813,344
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2205,729
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1883,845
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4845,893
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4915,276
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5745,950
Vevay, InUsa 10,2066,342
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8246,726
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0716,880
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5505,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -