Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,8333,003
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6462,887
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6222,872
YaoundeCameroon 10,0186,225
YokoCameroon 9,8126,097
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6746,011
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1244,427
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5505,313
YanjiChina 1,9251,196
YichangChina 2,0731,288
YinchuanChina 1,162722
YiningChina 1,9641,221
YariguiesColombia 13,7968,573
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4797,754
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3877,697
YazdIran 4,6672,900
YakushimaJapan 2,9221,816
YamagataJapan 2,9731,847
YamaguchiJapan 2,6541,649
YokkaichiJapan 2,9341,824
YokohamaJapan 3,1121,934
YonagoJapan 2,6781,664
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0951,923
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,2963,291
YeMyanmar 3,8172,372
YolaNigeria 9,4965,901
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,3741,475
YurimaguasPeru 15,2269,461
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1101,932
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,7121,685
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8682,404
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4845,272
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5794,088
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9825,582
York, PaUsa 10,1236,291
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9666,193
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0916,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -