Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3652,091
NeuquenArgentina 18,81411,691
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,17711,296
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6146,596
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1715,077
Nowra RanAustralia 10,3096,406
NuriootpaAustralia 9,8296,108
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7837,322
NatitingouBenin 10,1926,333
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9679,922
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5745,949
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9216,165
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2335,116
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1065,037
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9355,552
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6575,379
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5324,059
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2545,129
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4075,846
N’DjamenaChad 9,0695,635
NanchangChina 2,4101,498
NanjingChina 2,1611,343
NanningChina 2,9291,820
NicosiaCyprus 5,9633,706
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9843,719
NaguaDominican Republic 12,4117,712
NeybaDominican Republic 12,5187,779
NegeleEthiopia 7,8584,883
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1996,338
NandiFiji 10,1996,338
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0753,154
NancyFrance 6,7314,182
NantesFrance 7,2684,516
NiceFrance 7,0554,384
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0323,748
NurembergGermany 6,4023,978
NurnbergGermany 6,4043,980
NaxosGreece 6,3773,963
NanortalikGreenland 7,6164,733
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5124,668
NordGreenland 5,1233,183
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2934,532
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0756,882
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9102,430
New DelhiIndia 3,3362,073
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8334,246
NaganoJapan 2,9241,817
NagasakiJapan 2,6721,660
NagoJapan 3,1171,937
NagoyaJapan 2,9441,830
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1401,951
NaraJapan 2,9011,803
NazeJapan 3,0331,885
NemuroJapan 3,0721,909
NiigataJapan 2,9021,803
NikkoJapan 3,0111,871
NobeokaJapan 2,7951,737
NairobiKenya 8,6275,361
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0126,222
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4801,541
NidaLithuania 5,4833,407
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9355,552
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5905,959
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6906,021
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8066,094
NaraMali 10,3536,433
NioroMali 10,4806,512
NemaMauritania 10,2236,353
NouakchottMauritania 10,6266,603
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9136,160
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0357,479
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9867,449
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1067,523
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1648,180
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0315,612
NiameyNiger 9,8666,131
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0033,109
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5992,858
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7892,976
NawabshahPakistan 4,1032,550
NokkundiPakistan 4,2852,663
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,70210,379
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,0622,524
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5662,216
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,001622
NikolaevRussia 5,2943,290
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4421,518
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0262,502
NizneangarskRussia 801498
Nizne-UdinskRussia 820509
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1201,939
NovgorodRussia 4,7692,964
NovosibirskRussia 1,7161,066
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2343,252
No. 6Sudan 7,0954,409
NyalaSudan 8,3595,194
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,5052,178
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7362,322
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5262,812
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3862,104
NarathiwatThailand 4,7422,946
NigdeTurkey 5,6733,525
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1682,590
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1013,170
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9246,167
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9246,167
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4656,503
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9006,773
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2586,375
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9026,153
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0746,260
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9996,214
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6325,985
New London, WiUsa 9,5405,928
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0966,895
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0936,894
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5005,903
New YorkUsa 10,0176,225
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0566,249
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0436,241
Newark, NjUsa 10,0506,245
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3965,839
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7616,687
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1946,335
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8416,736
Newport, TnUsa 10,5306,544
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1753,216
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4706,506
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6495,996
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6385,368
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6125,973
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6646,005
Norton, KsUsa 9,8026,091
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9546,185
NdolaZambia 10,1996,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -