Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1852,600
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4584,013
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5962,856
Ze DocaBrazil 14,3158,895
ZhengzhouChina 1,6971,055
ZhijiangChina 2,4071,496
ZagrebCroatia 6,3753,961
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5564,074
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6344,123
ZahedanIran 4,3682,714
ZanjanIran 4,7682,963
ZacatecasMexico 11,5517,178
Zamiin-UudMongolia 730453
ZinderNiger 9,3645,819
ZhobPakistan 3,6222,251
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,9063,048
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,9083,050
ZamoscPoland 5,6243,495
Zielona GoraPoland 5,9913,723
ZigalovoRussia 657408
ZiganskRussia 2,2171,377
ZyryankaRussia 3,1711,970
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6834,774
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6974,162
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8865,522
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6453,508
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0523,139
ZitomirUkraine 5,3173,304
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1543,203
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,1113,176
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6926,023
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5185,914
ZambeziZambia 10,6336,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -