Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5132,183
ShkoderAlbania 6,4123,985
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6024,724
SaltaArgentina 17,24010,713
San AntonioArgentina 18,87511,729
San LuisArgentina 18,16511,288
San RafaelArgentina 18,35811,408
Santa RosaArgentina 18,43411,455
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,52310,889
SarmientoArgentina 19,49712,116
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,2386,362
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,2316,358
SalzburgAustria 6,4133,985
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5852,849
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5522,829
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5142,805
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,3275,796
SaveBenin 10,3116,408
Santa CruzBolivia 16,42010,204
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3593,952
SalvadorBrazil 14,8739,242
Santa MariaBrazil 17,27710,736
SantaremBrazil 14,5309,029
SantosBrazil 16,33810,153
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,24410,094
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,8819,247
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,2568,859
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,94010,527
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,22110,701
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,09410,001
Sao LuisBrazil 14,1398,786
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4809,620
São PauloBrazil 16,31510,138
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,17610,052
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5649,672
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,7229,148
SerrinhaBrazil 14,7679,176
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8059,821
SobralBrazil 14,0678,742
SoureBrazil 14,1328,782
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,0019,322
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,60210,938
SurubimBrazil 14,2218,837
SadovoBulgaria 6,0603,766
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2093,858
SofiaBulgaria 6,1263,807
SiemreapCambodia 3,9582,460
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6025,967
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5355,304
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5085,908
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4214,611
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9144,297
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2715,761
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3555,192
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3585,815
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4635,259
Scott, SkCanada 8,2815,146
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9685,573
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5635,943
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5215,916
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9293,684
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8895,524
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8705,512
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8214,860
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4584,634
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0795,642
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3675,821
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5255,298
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5225,295
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3575,815
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6876,020
SalCape Verde 11,1546,931
SantiagoChile 18,28011,359
SewellChile 18,34011,396
ShanghaiChina 2,3541,463
ShantouChina 2,9861,856
ShenyangChina 1,575979
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1348,162
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3388,288
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3968,325
SibenikCroatia 6,5264,055
SplitCroatia 6,5084,044
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8183,616
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0673,770
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4217,719
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5167,777
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4447,733
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4147,714
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4277,722
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5127,775
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4247,720
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5087,772
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4817,756
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5087,773
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4297,723
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4067,709
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4057,709
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5157,777
San GabrielEcuador 14,4969,008
SalloumEgypt 6,7974,224
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,9514,319
SohagEgypt 6,7064,167
St. KatrineEgypt 6,3743,961
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8908,010
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,83611,705
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6802,908
StrasbourgFrance 6,6634,141
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7658,554
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6658,491
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9023,046
SchleswigGermany 6,1393,815
StuttgartGermany 6,5614,077
SamosGreece 6,2303,871
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3073,919
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5804,089
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9764,335
SiguiriGuinea 10,8076,716
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7827,943
SzegedHungary 6,0933,787
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2363,875
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5974,100
SagarIndia 3,6682,279
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0471,894
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,6144,110
SemnanIran 4,4802,784
ShahroudIran 4,3132,680
ShirazIran 4,9603,082
ShannonIreland 7,1664,453
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0114,357
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6684,144
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6524,134
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8584,262
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1994,474
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8134,234
SigonellaItaly 7,0524,382
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1726,943
SagaJapan 2,6541,649
SaigoJapan 2,6211,629
SakaiJapan 2,6631,655
SakataJapan 2,8961,799
SapporoJapan 2,7741,724
SaseboJapan 2,6271,632
SendaiJapan 3,0121,872
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,8701,783
ShimonosekiJapan 2,6371,639
ShinjoJapan 2,9391,826
ShionomisakiJapan 2,9911,859
ShirakawaJapan 3,0361,887
ShizuokaJapan 3,0581,900
SumotoJapan 2,8661,781
SuttsuJapan 2,7071,682
SuwaJapan 2,9611,840
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,26611,351
SavannakhetLaos 3,6012,238
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3213,307
SiluteLithuania 5,4573,391
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2853,906
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9125,538
SalimaMalawi 9,8576,126
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9153,054
SibuMalaysia 5,2093,237
SanMali 10,3546,434
SegouMali 10,4356,484
SikassoMali 10,5846,577
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5895,337
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4807,755
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 419260
SainshandMongolia 542337
SafiMorocco 8,9515,562
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2655,757
SittweMyanmar 3,4102,119
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0363,751
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7332,941
SaiqOman 5,0973,168
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8433,631
SurOman 5,0133,115
SialkotPakistan 3,1881,981
SibbiPakistan 3,8702,405
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,14910,656
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,28410,119
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,7112,928
SandomierzPoland 5,7133,550
SniezkaPoland 6,0563,763
SuwalkiPoland 5,4413,381
SzczecinPoland 5,9463,695
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5185,293
Santa MariaPortugal 9,3235,794
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4857,758
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2345,738
Satu MareRomania 5,8223,618
SibiuRomania 5,8743,650
SulinaRomania 5,5493,448
SadrinskRussia 2,9291,820
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7622,959
SalekhardRussia 2,9651,842
SaratovRussia 4,1582,584
SejmcanRussia 3,1851,979
SelagoncyRussia 1,9851,233
Simusir IslandRussia 3,3722,095
SkovorodinoRussia 1,358844
SmolenskRussia 4,8863,036
SociRussia 4,9693,088
SortovalaRussia 4,6762,906
SuntarRussia 1,6361,017
SurgutRussia 2,4461,520
SverdlovskRussia 3,1101,932
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6412,263
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4947,764
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6576,622
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6964,783
SingaporeSingapore 5,2913,288
SliacSlovakia 5,9943,724
SeoulSouth Korea 2,1001,305
SineijuSouth Korea 1,7451,085
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9884,964
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6044,725
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6834,775
SevilleSpain 8,3145,167
SennarSudan 7,5984,722
ShambatSudan 7,5044,663
ShendiSudan 7,3554,570
StenseleSweden 5,1673,211
StockholmSweden 5,4143,364
StorlienSweden 5,4743,402
SundsvallSweden 5,2783,280
SantisSwitzerland 6,6624,140
SongeaTanzania 9,5235,918
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5362,197
SongkhlaThailand 4,6692,901
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8682,404
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4702,778
SurinThailand 3,7932,357
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2516,370
SokodeTogo 10,3226,414
SfaxTunisia 7,5344,682
SousseTunisia 7,4514,630
SamsunTurkey 5,3463,322
SiirtTurkey 5,1603,207
SivasTurkey 5,3933,351
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8482,391
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2754,521
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6064,105
SarataUkraine 5,5023,419
SarnyUkraine 5,3873,347
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2873,286
SumyUkraine 4,9153,054
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0683,149
SaltoUruguay 17,65610,972
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2255,733
Safford, AzUsa 10,2306,357
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6355,987
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4257,100
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1336,297
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5005,903
Salem, InUsa 10,1676,318
Salem, OrUsa 8,5475,311
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3685,822
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7076,653
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9586,809
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9776,200
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2755,763
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4857,758
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5895,959
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7306,047
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6235,980
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6506,618
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3575,815
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9746,819
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9896,207
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5115,910
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1676,318
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3155,167
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3325,177
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1996,338
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1955,092
Selma, AlUsa 10,9256,789
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0166,224
Seymour, InUsa 10,1676,318
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2896,394
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1155,664
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7546,683
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6275,982
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4925,899
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8666,131
Southport, NcUsa 10,7866,703
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2106,344
Spencer, WvUsa 10,2156,347
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9126,159
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4885,275
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3385,803
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0246,229
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2456,366
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3113,300
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3315,798
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1346,297
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3565,814
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0176,225
State College, PaUsa 10,0326,234
State University, MsUsa 10,7856,702
State University, NmUsa 10,4396,487
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3216,413
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5635,943
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9706,195
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2965,777
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6245,981
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9266,168
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4756,509
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8836,763
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5595,318
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0616,252
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7856,081
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7796,077
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2402,013
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7018,514
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6658,492
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,9368,660
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5755,950
SocotraYemen 6,2363,875
SenangaZambia 10,8376,735
SerenjeZambia 10,1116,283
SeshekeZambia 10,8806,761
SolweziZambia 10,2886,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -