Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Baruunkharaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Baruunkharaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Baruunkharaa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,2056,341
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8554,260
WilliamtownAustralia 10,1536,309
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,4435,247
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5175,292
WoomeraAustralia 9,4125,849
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4814,649
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6715,388
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7246,043
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9254,303
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6534,135
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5775,951
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8376,113
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8025,470
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4585,256
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2028,204
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7935,464
WajimaJapan 2,7841,730
WakamatsuJapan 2,9921,859
WakayamaJapan 2,8921,797
WakkanaiJapan 2,6951,675
WajirKenya 8,1315,053
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0187,468
WindhoekNamibia 11,8047,335
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9897,450
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9317,414
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1707,562
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9407,420
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0887,512
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5187,157
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0567,492
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0227,470
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7237,285
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0727,501
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9687,437
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7307,289
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7907,326
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6747,255
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1287,537
WintonNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6627,247
WarsawPoland 5,6683,522
WroclawPoland 5,9663,708
WonsanSouth Korea 2,0111,250
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5384,684
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,0984,411
WauSudan 8,4915,276
WaddingtonUk 6,7384,187
Waco, TxUsa 10,7676,691
Wake IslandUsa 6,2723,898
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9086,157
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6576,001
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,6666,628
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6175,355
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7846,080
Warren, OhUsa 9,9936,210
Warren, PaUsa 9,8946,148
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0966,274
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,2516,370
Washington, IaUsa 9,8616,128
Washington, InUsa 10,1556,310
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6596,623
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6816,016
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3345,801
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6896,021
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9066,156
Waverly, OhUsa 10,1996,338
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0666,876
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8946,770
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5816,575
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6306,606
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4546,496
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1046,279
West Chester, PaUsa 10,1266,292
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5867,200
West Point, GaUsa 10,8416,736
West Point, NyUsa 10,0176,225
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1126,284
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0576,250
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4836,515
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1146,285
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4015,220
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,9786,201
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,4576,498
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3186,412
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,9856,205
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8475,498
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,1266,292
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1646,316
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,7586,685
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2606,375
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5225,917
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1425,681
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1755,702
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,7696,692
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9986,213
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6586,623
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2426,365
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0086,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -